Online Classes Timings

  • ELGA Classes timings are allotted based on the students ELGA Levels. Refer to the the ELGA ALLOCATION PDF file shared via email.

  • ELGA Classes starts after 23/06/2021

  • Time Table for online classes are given below.

UKG

Class Timings: 10:15 AM to 11:00 AM (11:00 AM to 11:45 AM)

Monday : English

Tuesday : Math

Wednesday : தமிழ்

Thursday : EVS

Friday : English

Saturday: Holiday

Sunday: Holiday

Grade 1

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

1st Period Class Timings: 12:30 PM to 1:15 PM

  • Monday : தமிழ்

  • Tuesday : Math

  • Wednesday : EVS

  • Thursday : Math

  • Friday : EVS

  • Saturday: Holiday

  • Sunday: Holiday

Grade 2

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

1st Period Class Timings: 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM

  • Monday : Math

  • Tuesday : EVS

  • Wednesday : Math (தமிழ்)

  • Thursday : EVS (தமிழ்)

  • Friday : தமிழ் (Math)

  • Saturday: Holiday

  • Sunday: Holiday

Grade 3

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

1st Period Class Timings: 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM

  • Monday : EVS

  • Tuesday : Math (தமிழ்)

  • Wednesday : EVS (தமிழ்)

  • Thursday : Math

  • Friday : தமிழ்

  • Saturday: Holiday

  • Sunday: Holiday

Grade 4

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

1st Period Class Timings: 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM

  • Monday : EVS

  • Tuesday : Math

  • Wednesday : EVS

  • Thursday : தமிழ்

  • Friday : Math (தமிழ்)

  • Saturday: Holiday

  • Sunday: Holiday

Grade 5

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

1st Period Class Timings: 2:15 PM to 3:00 PM

  • Monday : EVS

  • Tuesday : தமிழ்

  • Wednesday : Math

  • Thursday : EVS

  • Friday : Math

  • Saturday: Holiday

  • Sunday: Holiday

Grade 6 - Bridge Course

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

09/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Chemistry

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: Geography (S.S)

10/06/2021 - Thursday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Biology

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: Geography (S.S)

11/06/2021 - Friday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Biology

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: Geography (S.S)

14/06/2021 - Monday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Biology

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: Geography (S.S)

15/06/2021 - Tuesday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Biology

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: No Class

16/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Biology

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: History (S.S)

17/06/2021 - Thursday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Physics

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: History (S.S)

18/06/2021 - Friday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Physics

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: Civics (S.S)

21/06/2021 - Monday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Physics

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: Civics (S.S)

22/06/2021 - Tuesday

  • 8:30 AM to 9:15 AM: Math

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Chemistry

  • 4:15 PM to 5:00 PM: No Class

23/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • Post Assessment. Timing will be informed later.

Grade 7 - Bridge Course

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

09/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Physics

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: History (S.S)

10/06/2021 - Thursday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Biology

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: History (S.S)

11/06/2021 - Friday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Biology

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: History (S.S)

14/06/2021 - Monday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Chemistry

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: History (S.S)

15/06/2021 - Tuesday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Chemistry

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: No Class

16/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Chemistry

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: Geography (S.S)

17/06/2021 - Thursday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Physics

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: Geography (S.S)

18/06/2021 - Friday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Physics

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: Civics (S.S)

21/06/2021 - Monday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Physics

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: Economics (S.S)

22/06/2021 - Tuesday

  • 9:15 AM to 10:00 AM: Physics

  • 11:30 AM to 12:15 PM: Math

  • 3:00 PM to 3:45 PM: No Class

23/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • Post Assessment. Timing will be informed later.

Grade 8 - Bridge Course

From 09/06/2021 to 23/06/2021

09/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: Geography (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Biology

10/06/2021 - Thursday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: Geography (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Biology

11/06/2021 - Friday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: Geography (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Biology

14/06/2021 - Monday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: Geography (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Biology

15/06/2021 - Tuesday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: No Class

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Chemistry

16/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: History (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Chemistry

17/06/2021 - Thursday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: History (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Physics

18/06/2021 - Friday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: Civics (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Physics

21/06/2021 - Monday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: Civics (S.S)

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Physics

22/06/2021 - Tuesday

  • 10:45 AM to 11:30 AM: No Class

  • 1:15 PM to 2:00 PM: Math

  • 3:30 PM to 4:15 PM: Physics

23/06/2021 - Wednesday

  • Post Assessment. Timing will be informed later.

Grade 9

1st Period Class Timings: 10:00 AM to 10:45 AM

  • Monday : Social Science

  • Tuesday : Math

  • Wednesday : Biology

  • Thursday : Physics

  • Friday : தமிழ்

  • Saturday: Math

2nd Period Class Timings: 2:00 PM to 2:45 PM

  • Monday : Physics

  • Tuesday : English

  • Wednesday : Math

  • Thursday : Chemistry

  • Friday : Biology

  • Saturday: Social Science

3rd Period Class Timings: 3:15 PM to 4:00 PM

  • Monday : Chemistry

  • Tuesday : Tamil

  • Wednesday : English

  • Thursday : Social Science

  • Friday : English

  • Saturday: Biology

Grade 10

1st Period Class Timings: 9:30 AM to 10:15 AM

  • Monday : Tamil

  • Tuesday : Physics

  • Wednesday : Math

  • Thursday : Social Science

  • Friday : Math

  • Saturday: Chemistry

2nd Period Class Timings: 12:15 PM to 1:00 PM

  • Monday : Social Science

  • Tuesday : English

  • Wednesday : Biology

  • Thursday : Math

  • Friday : Social Science

  • Saturday: Social Science

3rd Period Class Timings: 2:45 PM to 3:30 PM

  • Monday : English

  • Tuesday : Biology

  • Wednesday : Chemistry

  • Thursday : English

  • Friday : Physics

  • Saturday: Tamil